Scoreboard
Wednesday, August 5, 2009
FALL SPORTS SCHEDULES
All schedules subject to change.
(Schedules from other area schools will be added as they come in to the Tribune)
FORT SCOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Date | Opponent | Kickoff |
Aug. 30 | KILGORE | 1 p.m. |
Sept. 5 | at Coffeyville | 7 p.m. |
Sept. 12 | Bye week | --- |
Sept. 19 | At Garden City | 7 p.m. |
Sept. 26 | HUTCHINSON | 1 p.m. |
Oct. 3 | at Independence | 7 p.m. |
Oct. 10 | DODGE CITY | 1 p.m. |
Oct. 17 | HIGHLAND | 1 p.m. |
Oct. 23 (Fri.) | at Air Force Prep | 2 p.m. (Central) |
Oct. 31 | BUTLER | 1 p.m. |
Nov. 8 | Region VI Semifinal | 1:30 p.m. |
Nov. 15 | Region VI Championship Game | 1:30 p.m. |
Dec. 6 | Citizens Bank Bowl at Pittsburg State | 1 p.m. |
Bold -- Jayhawk Conference game.
CAPS -- Home game.
Citizens Bank Bowl is contingent upon the Greyhounds being eligible for the game.
FORT SCOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
Date | Opponent | Time |
Aug. 28-29 | at Butler Tournament | 3 p.m./11 a.m. |
Sept. 2 | At Johnson County | 6:30 p.m. |
Sept. 5 | at Cottey (Mo.) | noon |
Sept. 7 | LONGVIEW (Mo.) | 6:30 p.m. |
Sept. 9 | BUTLER | 6:30 p.m. |
Sept. 16 | at Cloud County | 6:30 p.m. |
Sept. 17 | CEDAR VALLEY (Texas) | 7 p.m. |
Sept. 19 | NORTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA A&M | noon |
Sept. 22 | HIGHLAND | 6 p.m. |
Sept. 24 | at Avila (Mo.) junior varsity | 7 p.m. |
Sept. 28 | at Independence | TBA |
Sept. 30 | LABETTE | 6:30 p.m. |
Oct. 5 | AVILA (Mo.) junior varsity | 6:30 p.m. |
Oct. 7 | at Allen County | 6:30 p.m. |
Oct. 10 | HESSTON | noon |
Oct. 14 | at Kansas City Kansas | 6:30 p.m. |
Oct. 16-17 | Triton (Iowa) Invitational | 1 p.m./9 a.m. |
Oct. 19 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M | 6 p.m. |
Oct. 21 | COFFEYVILLE | 6:30 p.m. |
Oct. 23 | at Longview (Mo.) | 6 p.m. |
Oct. 26 | at Neosho County | 6:30 p.m. |
Oct. 28 | COWLEY | 6:30 p.m. |
Oct. 30 | COTTEY (Mo.) | 6:30 p.m. |
Nov. 7 | District Tournament | TBA |
Bold -- Jayhawk Conference-Eastern Division match.
CAPS -- Home game.
FORT SCOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY
Date | Event | Location |
Sept. 5 | Baker University-Maple Leaf Invitational | Baldwin City |
Sept. 11 | Central Missouri-Mule Run | Warrensburg, Mo. |
Sept. 19 | Missouri Southern-Southern Stampede | Joplin |
Oct. 2 | Emporia State-Jock's Nitch Night Invitational | Emporia |
Oct. 16 | Butler-Ollie Isom Invitational | El Dorado |
Oct. 26 | Jayhawk Conference/Region VI | Overland Park |
Nov. 14 | NJCAA National Championship | site TBA |